Sydney TV Guide

Free to Air / Digital / HD

Highlight:
  • None
  • Favourites
  • Movies
  • Kids & Family
  • Sports
  • News
Channel 6am6.30am7am7.30am8am8.30am9am9.30am10am10.30am11am11.30am12pm12.30pm1pm1.30pm2pm2.30pm3pm3.30pm4pm4.30pm5pm5.30pm6pm6.30pm7pm7.30pm8pm8.30pm9pm9.30pm10pm10.30pm11pm11.30pm Channel
ABC
9.59am
Dropshort
11am
Cult Of Horrors
1pm
Q&A
2.59pm
Variations On The Theme Of Father's Day
3.30pm
Country Matters
5.30pm
5.59pm
The Blue Tips
6.29pm
QI
England
7pm
7.30pm
8.30pm
Independence
9.30pm
10.30pm
11.05pm
11.31pm
Cult Of Horrors
ABC
ABC2 / ABC4
6am
Frogs
6.32am
Dancing Duel
7.42am
7.51am
8.16am
8.27am
8.59am
9.30am
My Favourite Things
10.12am
10.23am
10.35am
10.43am
10.59am
11.34am
Upsy Daisy Dances With The Pontipines
12.03pm
The Cookie Touch
12.32pm
Paper
1.27pm
1.39pm
1.50pm
2.14pm
2.51pm
3.30pm
How Many?
4.57pm
5.44pm
5.52pm
6.19pm
6.32pm
8.36pm
9.36pm
Buried in Weed
10.24pm
Eddie Izard, David Walliams, Amanda Holden, Made In Chelsea, The Gossip
ABC2 / ABC4
ABC3
10.31pm
6.01am
Buster The Lounge Lizard/Cents-Less
6.26am
6.34am
7.47am
8.32am
8.45am
8.58am
Publish And Be Wedgied!/Hair Apparent!
9.33am
10.25am
10.35am
10.55am
Crystal/Dave
11.20am
11.25am
12.45pm
1.11pm
Flag Fall
2.05pm
3.30pm
Baseball Blues/Brain's Biggest Blunder
3.59pm
4.26pm
Accidental Agent
4.53pm
4.58pm
5pm
Smoke Gets In Your Eyes
5.25pm
Smash Up Terby/Queen Bee
6.20pm
Australia 1
6.50pm
7.32pm
Mrs King: License To Spy
8.02pm
Box Jellyfish
8.27pm
The Prix De Fonteyn
8.54pm
Bad Vlad
9.23pm
9.31pm
10.31pm
ABC3
ABC News 24
11.57am
12pm
1.30pm
2pm
3pm
5.30pm
5.56pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
8.31pm
9pm
9.30pm
10pm
11pm
11.30pm
ABC News 24
 
SBS ONE
5.35am
6.30am
7.25am
8.05am
8.40am
10.30am
12.30pm
4.30pm
6pm
French Safari Part 2
7.30pm
Richard Roxburgh
8.30pm
9.30pm
10.30pm
11pm
SBS ONE
SBS HD
5.35am
6.30am
7.25am
8.05am
8.40am
10.30am
12.30pm
4.30pm
6pm
French Safari Part 2
7.30pm
Richard Roxburgh
8.30pm
9.30pm
10.30pm
11pm
SBS HD
SBS 2
5.50am
7.30am
9.05am
9.40am
10.20am
11.05am
11.40am
12.30pm
12.55pm
1.35pm
2.05pm
4.05pm
4.30pm
5.20pm
Supersize Submarine
6.15pm
Cougars
6.40pm
7.30pm
8pm
I'm Leslie Knope
8.30pm
Self-Contained
9.25pm
10.30pm
Two Guys in a Hot Tub
11pm
11.30pm
SBS 2
NITV
6am
As The Bannock Browns
6.30am
7am
Cattle Muster
8am
8.30am
9.30am
9.45am
10am
Jarlmadangah
10.30am
10.45am
3pm
As The Bannock Browns
3.30pm
Cattle Muster
4.30pm
5pm
5.30pm
6pm
Karlu Karlu: Devil's Marbles
7pm
7.30pm
9.30pm
Ballin'
10pm
West Perth Falcons v East Perth Royals Final
NITV
 
Seven
6am
12pm
(1999) Thriller. Lindsey Crouse, Zoe McLellan. (M)
3pm
7.30pm
8.55pm
The Easy Way Out
9.45pm
Rhymes With Shout/You Will Hurt Him
11.40pm
Seven
7TWO
6.30am
7am
Boy Who Cried Ogre/Joust in Time
7.30am
The Romans
8am
10.30am
Kirstie Alley! The Comeback Queen
11.30am
Escape from Victory
12pm
Who's Your Daddy?
1pm
Dancing with the Devil
2pm
The Price of Love
3pm
Charity Begins at Home
4pm
A Spelling Lesson
6.30pm
Norfolk 23
8pm
Driving Lesson
8.30pm
Unlocking Disaster
9.30pm
Breakup over Texas
10.40pm
Kobe Earthquake
11.50pm
Hindenburg Disaster
7TWO
7mate
6.30am
7am
Baby Steps
7.30am
Old Nasty
8am
Three's a Crowd It Up
8.30am
9am
11am
Heaven And Hell On Earth
12pm
1973 - Reign of Stewart
1pm
Murder On Voodoo Island Part 2
2pm
Fallen Angel
3pm
Most Wanted
4pm
Project Rolling Thunder Part 12: Fuel, Electrical & Cooling
4.30pm
Edelbrock Mustang Track Car
5.30pm
Boom Lift/Utility Truck / Windows Down vs Air-Con
6.30pm
The Fire
7pm
The Opposite
7.30pm
9pm
Permanent Record Wrecker New Episode
9.30pm
Baby Got Black New Episode
10pm
New Episode
10.30pm
Family Goy / Hannah Banana
11.30pm
Hot Water
7mate
4Me
6.30am
8.30am
12pm
2.30pm
3.30pm
5.30pm
6.30pm
Ser 7 Ep 10
8pm
Ep 111
8.30pm
9.30pm
4Me
 
Nine
5.30am
New Episode
9am
New Episode
11am
New Episode
1pm
False Pretenses
3pm
New Episode
4.15pm
New Episode
5.30pm
New Episode
6pm
New Episode
7pm
New Episode
7.30pm
New Episode
9.30pm
League of Assassins New Episode
10.30pm
Keep Your Enemies Closer New Episode
11.30pm
New Episode
Nine
GEM
6am
The One After Ross Says Rachel
6.30am
Bon Voyage
7am
7.30am
8am
Where's Elka?
8.30am
How I Met My Mother
9am
9.30am
10am
11am
The One with Ross's Wedding (2)
11.30am
The One After Ross Says Rachel
12pm
(1966) Comedy. Harry Corbett, Kenneth Williams. (PG)
2pm
New Episode
2.30pm
Unseparated at Birthdates
3pm
Battle of the Bands
6.30pm
The One with All the Kissing
7pm
The One Hundredth
7.30pm
The Third Floor Flat New Episode
8.40pm
Faithful until Death New Episode
10.50pm
Parralox New Episode
11.30pm
Fish Farm New Episode
GEM
GO!
6.30am
7.30am
New Episode
8am
Sweet-Zone Bake Off
8.30am
The Power of Four
9am
Sphere Cube Calamity (Part 1)
9.30am
Ultralink Invasion: Part Two
11am
Friends 'Til the End (3) New Episode
11.30am
Sphere Cube Calamity (Part 1)
12pm
12.30pm
TMZ
New Episode
1pm
New Episode
2pm
3pm
New Episode
3.30pm
Ultralink Invasion: Part Two
4pm
New Episode
5pm
Journey to the Tower of Omens
6pm
Fancy Restaurant/Diary
6.30pm
Jake the Dad/Davey
7pm
The Terminator Decoupling
7.30pm
Top 41 New Episode
9.30pm
(2011) Thriller. Bradley Cooper, Robert De Niro. (M)
11.30pm
The Big Uneasy New Episode
GO!
 
ONE
6.30am
7.30am
8am
8.30am
12pm
Glasgow Early Afternoon - Day 5
4pm
Glasgow Late Afternoon - Day 5
6pm
Glasgow Early Evening - Day 6
8.30pm
Glasgow Evening - Day 6
9.30pm
11.30pm
Pimp Daddy
ONE
TEN
6am
Glasgow Early Morning - Day 5
8.30am
1.20pm
2.25pm
Marrakesh
3.30pm
New Episode
4.30pm
6pm
New Episode
6.30pm
7.30pm
Piri Piri Pork
8.30pm
Reconciliation New Episode
9.30pm
Glasgow Evening - Day 6
10.30pm
TEN
ELEVEN
5.30am
6.05am
Winging It
6.30am
An Unexpected Help
7.05am
Best Wishes Until We Meet Again!
7.35am
Clean Sweep
8.35am
No Show Mo/Gravity Games
9am
Lotsa Luck
9.30am
10am
Sympathy
11am
11.30am
Leapin' Lizards
12pm
Wrestling With Demons
1pm
JAG
Jinx
2pm
Lost In The System
3pm
The Princess Cruise
3.30pm
Woody Goes Belly Up
3.55pm
4pm
Where's Poppa?
4.30pm
Fifth Anniversary
4.55pm
5pm
Leap of Faith
5.55pm
6.25pm
6.30pm
7pm
7.30pm
Jeff's New Friend
8pm
Dad's Visit
8.30pm
Clavado En Un Bar New Episode
9.40pm
The Good Fight
10.20pm
All That Glitters...
11pm
Emily and the Car and the Cards New Episode
ELEVEN
TVSN
5.30pm
TVSN
SpreeTV
8am
9.30am
10.30am
11.30am
1.30pm
2.30pm
3.30pm
6.30pm
9pm
SpreeTV
 
TVSN
5.30pm
TVSN
TVS
6am
7am
9.30am
10.30am
(1959) Horror. (PG)
12pm
The Priests: In Concert at Armagh Cathedral
4pm
4.30pm
5.30pm
6.30pm
8.30pm
10.30pm
TVS
Fresh Ideas
7.03am
8.30am
1.17pm
2.45pm
7.32pm
8.58pm
Fresh Ideas
Extra
7.30am
9.30am
10am
1.30pm
7.30pm
10pm
10.30pm