More Sites
  

Sydney TV Guide

Free to Air / Digital / HD

Highlight:
  • None
  • Favourites
  • Movies
  • Kids & Family
  • Sports
  • News
Channel 6.30am7am7.30am8am8.30am9am9.30am10am10.30am11am11.30am12pm12.30pm1pm1.30pm2pm2.30pm3pm3.30pm4pm4.30pm5pm5.30pm6pm6.30pm7pm7.30pm8pm8.30pm9pm9.30pm10pm10.30pm11pm11.30pm Channel
ABC
9.59am
Black Clauchrie, Ayrshire
10.59am
The White Widow
11.45am
1pm
Q&A
3pm
3.24pm
4.12pm
5.30pm
5.59pm
The Mighty Oaks
6.30pm
QI
Greeks
7pm
7.30pm
9.32pm
10.01pm
10.30pm
11.05pm
11.33pm
The White Widow
ABC
ABC2 / ABC4
7.43am
7.51am
8.16am
8.30am
8.59am
Y A Quest Y Not
9.29am
How Does Your Garden Grow
10.12am
10.23am
10.35am
10.43am
10.59am
11.22am
11.34am
Upsy Daisy's Big Loud Sing Song
12.03pm
12.32pm
12.58pm
1.28pm
1.51pm
2.31pm
2.41pm
3.03pm
3.17pm
3.30pm
In The Wild
4.34pm
4.58pm
5.44pm
5.52pm
6.05pm
6.20pm
6.33pm
7.30pm
7.40pm
Lena Dunham, Hugh Dancy, Foster the People
8.31pm
10.23pm
Sarah Millican, Danny Dyer, JLS, Laura Mvula
11.10pm
ABC2 / ABC4
ABC3
6.26am
6.34am
6.53am
Horsey Havoc/Grounded
7.45am
8.35am
8.46am
8.58am
39 1/4 Steps!/Brunchfast Club!
9.34am
10.25am
10.34am
10.55am
Romy/Coen
11.20am
11.29am
11.53am
12.45pm
1.10pm
3.30pm
The Wheel Deal/The Buster Report
3.55pm
4.22pm
Dance Class Debacle
4.50pm
4.55pm
5.21pm
Space Jammin'/Wish Upon a Jug
6.17pm
India 2
6.50pm
7.32pm
Grosse Encounters
8.24pm
The Whole Enchilada
9.09pm
9.25pm
9.32pm
10.31pm
ABC3
ABC News 24
11.57am
12pm
1.30pm
3.15pm
5.30pm
5.56pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
8.31pm
8.57pm
9pm
9.30pm
10pm
11pm
11.30pm
ABC News 24
 
SBS ONE
6.30am
7.25am
8.05am
8.40am
10.30am
12.30pm
4.30pm
5.30pm
Highlights Review 1
6pm
Singaporean Safari
7.30pm
8.30pm
9.30pm
10.30pm
SBS ONE
SBS HD
6.30am
7.25am
8.05am
8.40am
10.30am
12.30pm
4.30pm
5.30pm
Highlights Review 1
6pm
Singaporean Safari
7.30pm
8.30pm
9.30pm
10.30pm
SBS HD
SBS 2
7.30am
9.05am
9.40am
10.20am
11.05am
11.40am
12.30pm
12.55pm
1.35pm
2.05pm
4.05pm
4.30pm
5.20pm
Team OTA Production
6.15pm
Apollo, Apollo
6.40pm
Midsouth Regional Qualifying Round (2)
7.30pm
8pm
End of the World
8.30pm
The Take Final
9.20pm
10.30pm
Chef Goes Nanners
10.55pm
Final
11.25pm
SBS 2
NITV
6.30am
7am
Arafura File Snake
8am
8.30am
9.30am
9.45am
10.30am
10.45am
12.30pm
1pm
Northern Lights
2pm
Confidence
3pm
3.30pm
Arafura File Snake
4.30pm
5pm
5.30pm
7pm
7.30pm
8.45pm
9.30pm
Home Alone
11pm
NITV
 
Seven
6am
12pm
(1994) Drama. Melissa Gilbert, George Dzundza. (M)
3pm
7.30pm
Courtney & Vicki
8.45pm
Terms and Conditions
9.45pm
Until Your Feet Leave the Ground/A Heavy Weight
11.40pm
Game of Phones
Seven
7TWO
6.30am
7.30am
Gargoyles/A Petrifying Look
8am
10.30am
J.R. Martinez: Surviving the Unthinkable
11.30am
Hotel Continental
12pm
The Twenty Percent Solution
1pm
The Business of Fear
2pm
Forget-Me-Knots
3pm
Changing Places
6.30pm
Edinburgh 3
8pm
Richmond Road
8.30pm
9.30pm
Under Pressure
10.30pm
Inferno at Guadalajara
11.40pm
Bound And Buried
7TWO
7mate
6.30am
7am
Zeke Jumps the Shark
7.30am
Everglades & Alligators
8am
Surprise It Up
8.30am
Performants
9am
11am
The History of Nurburgring
12pm
Training Camp With the Atlanta Falcons - Part 3
1pm
Blue on Blue
2pm
Partners
3pm
Toni's Boys
4pm
Wyo Tech Warrior Paint
4.30pm
Diesel Buggy Part 2, Dixie Trail Run
5.30pm
What is Bullet Proof?/Coffin Punch
6.30pm
Bottle Deposit - Part 1 & 2
8.30pm
(2007) Adventure. Johnny Depp, Keira Knightley. (M)
7mate
4Me
6.30am
8.30am
10am
1.30pm
3.30pm
4.30pm
5.30pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
Ep 116
8.30pm
9.30pm
10.30pm
4Me
 
Nine
5.30am
New Episode
9am
New Episode
11am
New Episode
1pm
Crazy for You
3pm
New Episode
4.15pm
New Episode
5.30pm
New Episode
6pm
New Episode
7pm
New Episode
7.30pm
New Episode
8.40pm
New Episode
9.40pm
The Engagement Reaction
10.10pm
The Roommate Transmogrification
10.40pm
Blast Radius New Episode
11.35pm
New Episode
Nine
GEM
6.30am
Poachers
7am
7.30am
8am
Portrait of Louisa
9am
9.30am
10am
11am
The One with Monica's Thunder
11.30am
The One with Rachel's Book
12pm
(1973) Comedy. Danny La Rue, Alfred Marks. (PG)
2pm
New Episode
2.30pm
Port Sunlight Part 1
3.30pm
6.30pm
The One with Phoebe's Cookies
7pm
The One with Rachel's Assistant
7.30pm
The Disappearance of Mr Davenheim New Episode
8.40pm
(2000) Crime. John Nettles, Daniel Casey. (M)
10.50pm
Home Town Glory
GEM
GO!
6.30am
7.30am
New Episode
8am
Lost in Digital Space!
8.30am
No "I" in Team
9am
Swimming with Sharks
9.30am
Toxic Relationship
10.30am
Guy Vs. Guy
11am
Freeze Play - Part 1 New Episode
11.30am
Swimming with Sharks
12pm
12.30pm
TMZ
New Episode
1pm
New Episode
2pm
3pm
New Episode
3.30pm
Toxic Relationship
4pm
New Episode
5pm
Black and White
6pm
Last Meal/Fool Me Twice
6.30pm
Another Way/Paper Pete
7pm
The Nerdvana Annihilation
7.30pm
The Parking Spot Escalation
8pm
India
10pm
(2009) Horror. Woody Harrelson, Jesse Eisenberg. (AV)
GO!
 
ONE
6.30am
7.30am
8am
Warrnambool Classic
9.30am
10am
Choked and Slammed
12pm
(2005) Drama. Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ioan Gruffudd. (M)
1pm
Two of a Kind
3.30pm
4pm
My Nephew the Spy
4.30pm
Canada's Rockies Grandeur
5pm
5.30pm
6.30pm
Communication Breakdown
7pm
Snap Judgement (1)
7.30pm
Open Ocean
8.30pm
Frozen Seas
9.30pm
10.30pm
We Were Supposed To Help Each Other New Episode
11.30pm
The Fall Of Sam Axe
ONE
TEN
8.30am
12pm
Feuding Ex's: Children Caught in the Crossfire
1pm
New Episode
2pm
3pm
New Episode
4.30pm
6pm
New Episode
6.30pm
7.30pm
Jfc New Episode
8.30pm
Anonymous Was a Woman
9.30pm
The Fall New Episode
10.30pm
Above and Beyond New Episode
11.25pm
TEN
ELEVEN
6.30am
Darkness Rising: Part 2
7.05am
The Big Problem!/Power Mad! Premiere
7.35am
Dino-Mice
8.35am
Say Ping/Happy Birthday Nova
9am
Blythe's Big Idea
9.30am
10am
Halloween
11am
11.30am
Our Father Whose Art Ain't Heaven
12pm
Bite Me
1pm
JAG
With Intent to Die
2pm
Going Down
3pm
Missteaks
3.30pm
Money Dearest
3.55pm
4pm
Roast Chicken
4.30pm
The Mummy's Bride
4.55pm
5pm
Fame Is Where You Find It
5.55pm
6.25pm
6.30pm
7pm
Robert's Rodeo
7.30pm
The Surrogate
8pm
8.30pm
Sister New Episode
9pm
The Big Journey
9.40pm
I Love a Charade
10.20pm
Emily and... the Leap Final
ELEVEN
TVSN
5.30pm
TVSN
SpreeTV
6.30am
7.30am
12pm
12.30pm
1.30pm
4.30pm
6.30pm
7.30pm
8.30pm
11.30pm
SpreeTV
 
TVSN
5.30pm
TVSN
TVS
7am
9.30am
10.30am
(1944) Horror. (PG)
12pm
Andre Rieu - Under the Stars
4pm
4.30pm
5.30pm
6.30pm
7.30pm
8.30pm
10.30pm
TVS
Fresh Ideas
7.03am
8.02am
9.27am
10.53am
2.14pm
3.13pm
4.39pm
6.06pm
9.26pm
10.23pm
11.51pm
Fresh Ideas
Extra
7.30am
9.30am
10.30am
11.30am
1pm
New Episode
1.30pm
3.30pm
5.30pm
7.30pm
9.30pm
11.30pm
Extra
Extra 2
6.30am