Sydney TV Guide

Free to Air / Digital / HD

Highlight:
  • None
  • Favourites
  • Movies
  • Kids & Family
  • Sports
  • News
Channel 1am1.30am2am2.30am3am3.30am4am4.30am5am5.30am6am6.30am7am7.30am8am8.30am9am9.30am10am10.30am11am11.30am12pm12.30pm1pm1.30pm2pm2.30pm3pm3.30pm4pm4.30pm5pm5.30pm6pm6.30pm7pm7.30pm8pm8.30pm9pm9.30pm10pm10.30pm11pm11.30pm Channel
ABC
12.09am
(1971) Comedy. Susannah York (1971). (M)
1.49am
(2012) Documentary. (G)
2.43am
3.43am
Size Matters
5.29am
Marmac
9.59am
Q&A
3.01pm
3.44pm
The Invisible Man
4.29pm
Marmac
5.30pm
5.59pm
Blair Castle 2
7pm
7.30pm
8pm
Love & Dating
9.02pm
9.31pm
Jason Manford
10.14pm
Bonds And Stocks
10.44pm
11.14pm
11.31pm
ABC
ABC2 / KIDS
1.02am
Rachel McAdams, Michael Peña, Robert Klein
1.44am
5am
5.43am
6am
Big And Little
6.55am
7.31am
7.56am
8.02am
8.31am
8.59am
Jack Grows His Own Beanstalk
9.29am
Day And Night
10.43am
10.55am
11.02am
11.16am
11.31am
Dinner in the Ninky Nonk
12pm
Bert's Training Wheels
12.30pm
1pm
1.09pm
1.56pm
2.22pm
2.50pm
Elmer Elasmosaurus/Dinosaur Block Party
3.19pm
3.29pm
Opposites
4.26pm
5.12pm
5.25pm
5.32pm
5.45pm
6.12pm
7.01pm
Russell Morris, Scott Edgar, Todd McKenney & Meshel Laurie
7.30pm
8.30pm
Ice Rush
9.19pm
Cannabis
10.18pm
Tom Cruise, Dick Cavett, Ashley Monroe
ABC2 / KIDS
ABC3
10.43pm
6.40am
The Agent of Change/D.W. Unties the Knot
7.05am
Attack of the Walterbot/The Great Outdoors
8.17am
8.29am
9.04am
9.17am
9.53am
10am
The Secrets Of Vesuvius (2)
10.32am
10.49am
11.19am
12.44pm
The Shadow Player
1.11pm
2pm
2.48pm
4.05pm
4.26pm
4.40pm
4.45pm
5.10pm
5.26pm
6.50pm
7.02pm
The Hollow Queen
7.44pm
8.09pm
9.14pm
9.42pm
10.42pm
ABC3
ABC News 24
2.26am
2.30am
3.26am
3.56am
5.30am
11.57am
12pm
2pm
3pm
5.56pm
6pm
6.30pm
9pm
9.30pm
10pm
11pm
11.30pm
ABC News 24
 
SBS
12.10am
Kyrie Eleison
1.15am
2.20am
Dirty Jobs
3.20am
5.35am
6.30am
7.30am
8.10am
8.40am
10.30am
12.30pm
1pm
1.45pm
4.30pm
The Polar School For Nomad Children
6pm
Weekend
7.30pm
9.35pm
'tis The Season
SBS
SBS HD
12.10am
Kyrie Eleison
1.15am
2.20am
Dirty Jobs
3.20am
5.35am
6.30am
7.30am
8.10am
8.40am
10.30am
12.30pm
1pm
1.45pm
4.30pm
The Polar School For Nomad Children
6pm
Weekend
7.30pm
9.35pm
'tis The Season
SBS HD
SBS 2
12.30am
Atari
1.25am
1.55am
(2008) Thriller. Baltasar Kormákur, Lilja Nótt Pórarinsdóttir. (MA)
5.50am
7.30am
9.05am
9.40am
10.20am
11.05am
11.40am
12pm
12.30pm
1.35pm
2.05pm
4pm
4.45pm
Team - Absolute Zero
5.40pm
Miami Finals
7.30pm
8pm
Search Committee (1)
8.30pm
(1980) Sci-Fi. Sam Jones, Melody Anderson. (PG)
11.40pm
SBS 2
NITV
1.15am
My Three Families
1.45am
3am
Brendan Williams: Dingo
6am
Tricks N Treats
6.30am
7.30am
8am
8.30am
Saltwater Croc
10am
Water Stories: The Scene Setter
2.30pm
4.30pm
Saltwater Croc
5pm
5.30pm
6.30pm
6.45pm
7pm
8pm
Big Things Grow
9.30pm
10.30pm
Kyle Vander Kuyp
11pm
11.30pm
11.45pm
NITV
 
Seven
1.30am
2.30am
3am
6am
3pm
9.30pm
A Place at the Table New Episode
10.30pm
Dead End
11.30pm
11.49pm
The Nominations
Seven
7TWO
1am
Sins (1)
2.15am
Sins (2)
3.30am
Turbocharge Your Metabolism For Your Body Type!
6.30am
7am
7.30am
Gold Rush
8am
Friends/One Pip Band
10am
12pm
Nazdarovya!/Viral
2pm
Deal with It
4.30pm
Billericay
6.30pm
Malvern 9 New Episode
7.30pm
The Language of Flowers
8.30pm
Cherubim and Seraphim
11pm
New Episode
7TWO
7mate
2am
The Last to Know
3.30am
4.30am
VW Camper
5.30am
6.30am
7am
The Amulet and the Anthem
7.30am
8am
Mirror, Mirror on My Penguin/Hide and Eek!
8.30am
Animals
9am
Sleepy River Wild/Power Play
9.30am
Wazombie Warriors
10am
All Fins On Deck/Cattlefish, Ho!
10.30am
Crashlemania
12pm
Raw Deal
1pm
I've Been Waiting For You
2pm
This is Wicked Strange
3pm
Deadly Skies
4pm
Attack of the 15 Foot Snake
4.30pm
Raiders of the Lost Park
5.30pm
Mercedes 450
6.30pm
Speed Camera/Exploding Nitro Patches
7.30pm
Air France 447: Vanished
8.30pm
Computer Crash/All American Jewelry and Loan
9.30pm
The Wright Stuff/Plane Crazy New Episode
10.30pm
Crate Expectations
11pm
11.30pm
Dead Before They Know It
7mate
4Me
6.30am
10am
10.30am
11.30am
1.30pm
2.30pm
5.30pm
6.30pm
9pm
4Me
RACING.COM
RACING.COM
 
Nine
1am
1.30am
New Episode
2am
New Episode
2.30am
New Episode
3am
Up the Waratahs
3.30am
New Episode
5am
5.30am
New Episode
9am
New Episode
11.30am
New Episode
12pm
Julie Bowen, Fith Harmony
1pm
No Good Deed New Episode
2pm
All-Nighters New Episode
3pm
New Episode
4pm
New Episode
5.30pm
New Episode
6pm
New Episode
7pm
New Episode
7.30pm
New Episode
8.40pm
Pilot New Episode
9.40pm
The Mystery Of The Dead Date New Episode
10.40pm
Invercargill New Episode
11.10pm
New Episode
11.40pm
Threshold New Episode
Nine
GEM
12.30am
New Episode
1.30am
The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (1)
2am
2.30am
New Episode
3am
New Episode
3.30am
New Episode
4am
5am
The Hunting Party (B&W)
6am
The One Where Rachel Has a Baby (2)
6.30am
Cobber
7am
7.30am
8am
But Not as Cute as Pushkin
9am
9.30am
New Episode
9.45am
Chelsea v FC Barcelona New Episode
12pm
Club America v SL Benfica New Episode
2pm
New Episode
2.30pm
New Episode
3.30pm
Three Act Tragedy
4.30pm
Julie Bowen, Fith Harmony
5.30pm
Women Of Questionable Morals
6.30pm
The One Where No One Proposes
7pm
The One Where Emma Cries
7.30pm
Day 1 - Morning Session New Episode
10.30pm
Day 1 - Afternoon Session New Episode
GEM
Extra
1.30am
2.30am
4.30am
6.30am
8am
9am
10.30am
11am
11.30am
1pm
2.30pm
3.30pm
5.30pm
7.30pm
9pm
10pm
11.30pm
Extra
Extra 2
1am
2.30am
3.30am
5am
6.30am
7.30am
9.30am
10.30am
11.30am
12.30pm
1pm
2pm
3.30pm
4.30pm
6pm
7.30pm
8.30pm
10.30pm
11.30pm
Extra 2
GO!
1am
Meat your Maker/Prank Callers
1.30am
Raving Chicken
2am
3am
TMZ
3.30am
Roller Coaster Rampage!
4.30am
4.50am
The Man From MI.5
5.30am
Battle For the Bronze (2)
6.30am
Pups Save the Treats/Pups Get a Lift
7am
Counter Offensive (1)
7.30am
New Episode
8am
8.30am
Raving Chicken
9.30am
Goo Goo Gas/Le Big Switch
10am
The Big Dummy
10.30am
11.30am
Freeze Play (1)
12pm
New Episode
12.30pm
TMZ
New Episode
1pm
New Episode
2pm
Valentine's Day VI
2.30pm
Spike Gets Skooled/Cats Ruffled Fur-niture
3pm
Atlantis Squarepantis
4pm
New Episode
5pm
The Ultimate Heist
5.30pm
Hey Pizza/Gorilla
6pm
Grilled Cheese Deluxe/Mordecai and the Rigbys
6.30pm
Another Way/Paper Pete
7pm
The Answer New Episode
7.30pm
The Relationship Diremption
8pm
The Proton Transmogrification
8.30pm
(1998) Action. Mel Gibson, Danny Glover. (M)
11.10pm
Alone and Unafraid New Episode
GO!
 
ONE
1.30am
2am
EmpireCLS
3.30am
4am
Berlin Highlights
5am
Moscow Highlights
6.30am
7.30am
10.30am
11am
Sometimes You Hear the Bullet
11.30am
Dear Dad... Again
1pm
Game Day
2pm
Orkin Canada
3pm
5.30pm
6.30pm
The Longjohn Flap
7pm
The Army-Navy Game
7.30pm
Coast To Coast 1834
8pm
Coast To Coast 1836
8.30pm
A ia la aku (From This Day Forward)
9.30pm
Pilot/Chemistry
11.20pm
Protest Too Much
ONE