Sydney TV Guide

Free to Air / Digital / HD

Highlight:
  • None
  • Favourites
  • Movies
  • Kids & Family
  • Sports
  • News
Channel 2am2.30am3am3.30am4am4.30am5am5.30am6am6.30am7am7.30am8am8.30am9am9.30am10am10.30am11am11.30am12pm12.30pm1pm1.30pm2pm2.30pm3pm3.30pm4pm4.30pm5pm5.30pm6pm6.30pm7pm7.30pm8pm8.30pm9pm9.30pm10pm10.30pm11pm11.30pm Channel
ABC
2.30am
4.38am
Civic Elves
5.08am
A Good Result
9.59am
Q&A
James Fallows, Laura Tingle, George Megalogenis, Iain Walker, Pru Goward
11.06am
11.29am
Snaefellas
3.23pm
Sunday Sunday
4.13pm
The Cemetery Vote
5.30pm
6pm
Belton House (1)
7pm
7.30pm
8.01pm
QI
Military Matters
9.04pm
The Letdown
9.33pm
Joan Bakewell, Warwick Davis, Paul Hollywood & Jason Manford
10.03pm
10.36pm
11.06pm
11.23pm
Home Truths: What Happened To The Great Australian Dream?
ABC
ABC2 / KIDS
1.56am
5.18am
5.45am
6am
Under
6.31am
6.54am
7.39am
7.58am
8.22am
8.59am
Sesame Ocean
9.30am
Nursery Rhymes
10.13am
10.25am
10.37am
10.52am
11.15am
11.21am
11.31am
11.42am
12pm
Jack Be Nimble Can't Sit Down
12.30pm
12.57pm
Boj
1.36pm
1.51pm
2.30pm
2.44pm
2.58pm
3.11pm
3.19pm
3.29pm
Hip Hip Hooray
4.13pm
4.48pm
5.24pm
5.35pm
5.42pm
5.49pm
6.02pm
6.15pm
6.28pm
7.02pm
Idan Raichel, Eddi Reader, Adam Rozenbachs & Ross Noble
7.30pm
The Eleventh Hour
9.35pm
My Tattoo Hell (1)
11.26pm
Hunting Mr. Nice
ABC2 / KIDS
ABC3
10.43pm
6.32am
7.16am
7.31am
8.07am
9.05am
9.30am
Funnel Web Spider
9.55am
10am
The Enemies Of Jupiter (1)
10.51am
11.20am
11.37am
12.43pm
1.36pm
Boys Vs Girls Splatdown
2.02pm
2.37pm
2.50pm
Dinmakers Go Ape/Street Crew Dennis/The Ultimate Prank/Green Paws
4.11pm
4.34pm
4.48pm
5.37pm
5.51pm
Gortimer vs. the Frog of Ultimate Doom
6.19pm
Library Vs Tree
6.50pm
7.01pm
The Darkest Hour (2)
7.45pm
Shark Island
8.59pm
Nothing Like Nebraska Final
9.44pm
10.41pm
ABC3
ABC News 24
2.26am
2.30am
3.27am
3.56am
5.26am
5.30am
11.57am
12pm
1.30pm
5.57pm
6.30pm
9.30pm
10pm
11.30pm
ABC News 24
 
SBS
12.20am
(2009) Crime. (AV)
2.35am
Jarad Brown, Kate Miller-Heidke
4.30am
Matchday 12: Semi Final 2nd Leg - Bayern Munich v Atletico Madrid
7.30am
8.10am
8.40am
10.30am
12.30pm
2pm
Comedy: Tomas Alfredson
2.55pm
3pm
My 93-Year-Old Flatmate
3.30pm
That Old Question
4.30pm
6pm
French
7.30pm
8.30pm
Trunk Music
9.20pm
The Thing About Secrets
10.45pm
11.55pm
(2005) Action. Cecilia Cheung, Jang Dong-gun. (M)
SBS
SBS HD
12.20am
(2009) Crime. (AV)
2.35am
Jarad Brown, Kate Miller-Heidke
4.30am
Matchday 12: Semi Final 2nd Leg - Bayern Munich v Atletico Madrid
7.30am
8.10am
8.40am
10.30am
12.30pm
2pm
Comedy: Tomas Alfredson
2.55pm
3pm
My 93-Year-Old Flatmate
3.30pm
That Old Question
4.30pm
6pm
French
7.30pm
8.30pm
Trunk Music
9.20pm
The Thing About Secrets
10.45pm
11.55pm
(2005) Action. Cecilia Cheung, Jang Dong-gun. (M)
SBS HD
SBS 2
1.35am
Atari
2.25am
2.55am
6.30am
7.30am
9.05am
9.40am
10.20am
11.35am
12.05pm
12.30pm
1pm
1.30pm
2pm
4pm
6.40pm
7.30pm
8pm
Halloween III
8.25pm
Into the Woods
8.50pm
(1984) Comedy. (M)
10.25pm
(2001) Comedy. (MA)
SBS 2
Food Network
1.30am
Ultimate Bar Food: Flay/Anderson Vs. Morimoto/Majumdar
2.30am
Arizona All-Stars
3am
Weekend Staycation
3.30am
Houston Goes Global
5am
Weekend Staycation
5.30am
South American Grilling
6am
Arizona All-Stars
6.30am
Impromptu Get-Together
7am
Ultimate Bar Food: Flay/Anderson Vs. Morimoto/Majumdar
8am
9am
Dish of a Lifetime and Pilots
10.30am
Houston Goes Global
12pm
South American Grilling
12.30pm
Arizona All-Stars
1pm
2pm
Dish of a Lifetime and Pilots
3pm
Chocoholic Brunch
3.30pm
Phoenix Feasting
4pm
Knockout Dishes
4.30pm
Winter Ice Battle
5.30pm
7pm
Mountain Secrets
7.30pm
Texas Bbq
8pm
8.30pm
We Have a Winner
9.30pm
10.30pm
11.30pm
We Have a Winner
Food Network
NITV
2am
Northern Lights
3am
Loyal
5am
Drifting Doolagahls and Elaine Crombie
6am
Dance Dance
6.30am
7.30am
Honey Ant
8am
Favorites
10.30am
2.30pm
Favorites
3.30pm
Honey Ant
5.30pm
Sacred Headwaters: Loveman Nole
6pm
6.30pm
7.20pm
8.30pm
New Zealand
10.30pm
11.30pm
NITV
 
Seven
2.30am
3.30am
4am
5.30am
6am
12pm
(2014) Romance. . (PG) Premiere
3pm
7.30pm
8.40pm
9.40pm
Rules In Defiance
10.40pm
Failed Experiments
11.35pm
In My Secret Life
Seven
7TWO
1.30am
Charlie v. Paul: Car Boot
3am
Everyday Foods the Experts Won't Touch
4am
Into The Eye Of The Storm
5am
Cleared For Disaster
6.30am
7.30am
8am
I Like How Things Feel
9.30am
12pm
Breaking Bread
1pm
Charlie v. Paul: Foreign Market
4pm
4.30pm
Weston Super Mare
5.30pm
Cardiff, Wales New Episode
6.30pm
Sawbridgeworth 1
7.30pm
Ghost's Forge
8.30pm
The Lions Of Nemea
10.30pm
Target Is Destroyed
11.30pm
Sawbridgeworth 1
7TWO
7mate
1am
Rnd 6: East Fremantle v Sth Fremantle
5am
Albany Island, Far North Queensland
6.30am
8am
Cindy Maree 2
8.30am
Darwin Barra And Crab Raking
11am
Terror on the Docks
12pm
The Return
1pm
The Company
2pm
When Worlds Collide - Part 1 New Episode
2.30pm
Rocket to Wipeout
3.30pm
House Divided
4.30pm
One Horse Open Sleigh
5pm
5.30pm
London Calling
6.30pm
Dive to Survive/Phonebook Freedom
7.30pm
The Euclid Alternative
8pm
The Cooper-Nowitzki Theorem
8.30pm
Smoke 'Em If You Find 'Em/Skulldug New Episode
9.30pm
Breaking The Bank / Florida
10.30pm
The Gloves Come Off New Episode
11.30pm
7mate
4Me
3.30am
4.30am
6.30am
9.30am
12.30pm
1pm
2.30pm
4.30pm
5.30pm
7pm
8.30pm
4Me
7flix
2am
The Check Up
2.30am
My Son, the Lover
3am
(1944) War. PAT OBRIEN, Robert Ryan. (PG) (B&W)
5am
Take This Job And Love It
5.30am
Making Change
6am
Mission: Mission Creek High
6.30am
Wedding Crashers
7am
Minnie-Rella
7.30am
Crash On The Run (2)
8am
Unplugged/Junked
8.30am
Minimus Is Missing
9am
Ivor's Birthday Bash/Huggle Bubbles
9.30am
Christmas
10am
Solid Gold
10.30am
The Oval Office
11am
Florida Flips
11.30am
Crosstown Buses Run All Day, Doodah, Doodah
12pm
Free Falling
1pm
Choices
2pm
Nobody Lives Forever
3pm
Charlie Harper, Winner
3.30pm
Dr. Bellow Goes Sane
4pm
In Your Dreams
4.30pm
Sam's Novel Romance
5pm
Rites of Passage
5.30pm
The Egg and I
6pm
My Dinner with Anthrax
6.30pm
The Big Salad
7pm
The Pledge Drive
7.30pm
The Last Days Of Michael Jackson
8.30pm
(2011) Romance. Matt Damon, Emily Blunt. (M)
10.15pm
Annette Castellano Is My Nemesis
10.45pm
A Two Story Town
11.15pm
Rites of Passage
11.45pm
The Egg and I
7flix
RACING.COM
1.15am
Australasian Racing Year
3.30am
3.45am
6am
6.15am
7.15am
Australasian Racing Year
9am
9.15am
10.15am
10.30am
5.30pm
Raceday Review - Warrn'bool Day 2
6.45pm
7.30pm
7.45pm
8pm
Raceday Review - Warrn'bool Day 2
8.30pm
Australasian Racing Year
10pm
Raceday Review - Warrn'bool Day 2
10.30pm
10.45pm
11pm
Raceday Review - Warrn'bool Day 2
11.30pm
RACING.COM
 
Nine
1.55am
New Episode
2.25am
New Episode
2.54am
The Bushrangers
3.26am
New Episode
5am
5.30am
New Episode
9am
New Episode
11.30am
New Episode
12pm
Ellie Kemper, Alessia Cara New Episode
1pm
(1992) Drama. Mel Gibson, Jamie Lee Curtis. (PG)
3pm
New Episode
4pm
New Episode
5.30pm
New Episode
6pm
New Episode
7pm
New Episode
8.30pm
New Episode
11.30pm
Charlie Has a Threesome New Episode
Nine
9HD
1.55am
New Episode
2.25am
New Episode
2.54am
The Bushrangers
3.26am
New Episode
5am
5.30am
New Episode
9am
New Episode
11.30am
New Episode
12pm
Ellie Kemper, Alessia Cara New Episode
1pm
(1992) Drama. Mel Gibson, Jamie Lee Curtis. (PG)
3pm
New Episode
4pm
New Episode
5.30pm
New Episode
6pm
New Episode
7pm
New Episode
8.30pm
New Episode
11.30pm
Charlie Has a Threesome New Episode
9HD
9Gem
2am
2.30am
(1941) Comedy. George Formby, Edward Chapman. (G) (B&W)
4am
5am
A Very Dangerous Game (B&W)
6am
The One in Vegas (1)
6.30am
Many Happy Returns
7am
7.30am
8am
Santa's Secret Stuff
9am
9.30am
10am
10.30am
Middlesbrough Day 3
11am
The One with Joey's Big Break
11.30am
The One in Vegas (1)
12pm
(1938) Comedy. Jack Benny, Una Merkel. (G) (B&W)
1.50pm
Middlesbrough Day 4
3.30pm
Biscuits and Traybakes
4.30pm
Ellie Kemper, Alessia Cara
5.30pm
To Whom It May Concern
6.30pm
The One in Vegas (2)
7pm
The One After Vegas
7.30pm
Queen & Country New Episode
8.40pm
(2000) Crime. John Nettles, Daniel Casey. (M)
10.50pm
The Mystery Of The Mobile Murder
11.50pm
9Gem
9Go!
2am
Academy/Mermaid Raid
2.30am
Whale Of A Squid
3am
Komasan in Love Episode 4/Yo-kai Tengloom/The Real One
3.30am
Tentacles of Terror (2)
4am
4.50am
Move and You're Dead
5.30am
A Duel with Dartz (4)
6am
Spirit of the Tiger
6.30am
Pups Save the Bunnies/Puptacular
7am
The One in the Water/Why Did You Say That!?/Katie's Secret
7.30am
New Episode
8.30am
Aardvark Town
9am
New Episode
9.30am
A Charmazing Race/Dragon Daycare
10am
Atlantis Squarepantis
11am
Mime Control (2)
11.30am
Now or Never (1)
12pm
The Enemy of My Enemy
12.30pm
The Battle of the Superheroes
1pm
Silver Lining (1)
1.30pm
Aardvark Town
2pm
2.30pm
Picture Day/Pat No Pay/Black Jack
3pm
Mayan Ice Cream/Time Twister
3.30pm
The Rare One/Yo-Kai Manjimutt/Here Comes Roughraff/Manjimutt: Part 2
4pm
New Episode
5pm
The Enemy of My Enemy
5.30pm
Fractured New Episode
6pm
Exit 9B
6.30pm
Bmo Lost/One Last Job
7pm
Wheel of Pain
7.30pm
New York City, NY New Episode
8pm
Claws For Cash
8.30pm
(2011) Thriller. Liam Neeson, Diane Kruger. (M)
11pm
9Go!
9Life
2am
Studio, Jewelry, and Babies
3.30am
Meet the Doctors
4am
Coming Up Roses
4.30am
5am
Sarah/Tracy/Louise/Ivy
7am
Abstract, Flying, Waterfall
8am
Elimination Night 4
9.30am
Can't Make a Deal
12pm
Stranger in Your House
1pm
Studio, Jewelry, and Babies
2pm
Meet the Doctors
2.30pm
Coming Up Roses
3pm
House Decider Challenge